Our Clients

From Fortune 500 Companies, to Schools, Early Learning Centers, Community Groups, and Non-Profits Organisations, Afrobeat has spread joy for the past 15 years from bustling City landscapes, Remote Country Towns, and to the far reaching corners of Australia!

Corporate Clients

BHP Billiton

Danks / Woolworths

NAB

Telstra Sensis

Boeing

Porter Davis Homes

CocaCola – Lunch of the ‘Mother’ Energy Drink

Clipsal

Leighton Contractors

Pipe Networks, Bne

Lendlease

21st Century Financial Education Summit

ColesMyer

Vodafone

Optus

Shell

AMP

Barry Plant, Melbourne

Chartered Accountants

Abigroup

AGL

St Georges Bank

NOKIA

Leo Burnett

The Guild Group – National Tour

Pilot Pen Australia

Porsche Cars Australia

Barloworld Mercedes-Benz

Bank West, Melbourne OPENING

Louis Vuitton Collins

Sara Lee

Colonial First State – Global Asset Management

Bristol-Myers Squibb

QR Marketing

Reds Rugby

Deloitte

ARUP

Advantage Property Styling

Peregrine & Gecko's Adventures

Lion Nathan

Intrepid Travel

Policelink, Central Coast

Moorabool Shire Council

Compass Learning

Yarra Ranges Shire Council

Podium

Crown Casino, Melbourne

Medtronic

Geelong City Council

Banyule Shire Council

Wollongong City Council

WEA

Sunshine Coast Council, QLD

Caboolture Special School – Teacher’s PD Day

Cardinia Shire Council

Alzheimer's Australia

Hume City Council – Early Childhood and Development Staff PD Day

CLB Training

CPA Australia

Food and Wine Group, Melb

Offbeat Productions

Hume City Council - Corporate Wellbeing Drumming

Liquor Legends

Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Psychiatrists

Paramount Cinemas – Film Launch

Fox Studios

Baw Baw Shire Council

Ignes IT

Rochford Wines

Vital Medical

Power Living – Yoga Retreat

Department of Housing NSW

RANSW – Relationships Australia, NSW

Barwon Water Alliance, Geelong

Objective Corporation, Hunter Valley

Life Line

InterfaceFlor

Soccer Awards Dinner

Mentone Girls Grammar – Awards Night

The Arc Agency

Acumotum (Executive Boxing)

Plan Ahead Events

Melbourne Consulting and Customs Programs

Sydney Military Ball

Lateral Marketing

Russell Investment Group

Fitness First

RAAF

Austereo

Schools and ELCs

Marion College

Mount St Joseph School, Milpera

Altona Secondary College, VIC

Camp Australia

Swinburne University, Melbourne

Geelong Grammar

The Grange, Werribee

St Madeleines School, KENTHURST

Granville TAFE

Pentleigh and Essendon Grammar School

Cheerybrook High School

Melbourne Girls Grammar

Mentone Girls Grammar

Kardinia International College, Geelong

Melbourne University

Preshil School, Kew

Swinburne TAFE

Cranbourne Secondary College

Glebe Public School

Forrest Lodge School – Jazz Festival

Killarney Heights High School

St Puis P.S, Enmore

Erskineville Public School

Yarra Valley Grammar School

Claremont College, Randwick

Windsor High School

Monash University

Ormond College Melbourne

My Terry P.S

King David School, Armadale

Wales St PS, Thornbury

Deakin University, Melbourne

Beth Rivkah Ladies College

Mill Park P.S

Korowa Anglican Girls’ School

Riverside Girls H.S

North Geelong secondary College

Luther College


OCSH

ICASAG Kids

Vacation Care

School Holidays Programs

Ironside State School, St Lucia QLD

City of Greater Geelong Family Services

Knaith Road Childcare Centre, Melbourne

Sutherland Shire Council Vacation Care

Hume City Council

Isabel Henderson Kindergarten

Little Starters ELC

Campbelltown City Council

Wetherall Park OSHC

Glenmore Rd, OSHC

Toongabbie Christian School Vacation Care

Little Learners

GoodStart Early Learning Centres

Hawthorn Aquatic and Leisure Centre

Southerland Shire Council

McDowall OSHC

Playtime Preschool

Mission Australia Early Learning Centre, Greenacre

Heathcote OSHC

Bankstwon City Council – Kids Holiday Program

Wheeler Heights School OSHC

Botany Bay Council OSHC

Epping Height OSHC

Sans Souci OSHC

Little Genesis, BNE

Kiama Downs Childcare Centre

Kincoppal-Rose Bay Junior School

Patricks Rd OSHC, Bne

East Heathcote OSHC

Community Groups

The Spanish and Latin American Association for Social Assistance

Penrith Older Women’s Network

Sovereign Hill

Werrington Youth Centre

Legacy

Social Life

Relationships Australia

RABI SUFFRIN YESHIVA CENTRE

Leaps and Bounds

PCYC Doomadgee Nth QLD

Mission Australia

Freedom Day Celebration

Campbelltown Arts Centre – Dance Camp

LINC Lithgow

Baulkham Hills Shire Council

Banyule Shire Council – Disabilities Festival

CANTEEN

Life Saving VIC – Youth

March for Melanoma

Outdoors Inc

Knox Community Health Services

St Mary’s Community and Cultural Precinct

Mia Mia Community Centre

Bankstown City Council TAPS

Guide Dogs Australia

Boys Town

Belmore Youth Centre

Canterbury Council

Wollongong Youth Centre

Warnambool City Council

Blacktown City Council Football Club

Penrith City Council

Blue Mountains City Council

‘Eyes for Cataract’

SAVE Foundation

Kogorah Council

ALIV Fun Raiser

Breast Cancer Fund Raiser

Holroyd City Council

Wentworthville Youth Centre

The Smith Family

Northcotte Disabilities Services

RSPCA Melbourne

West Wyalong – Community Restoration after floods

Camp Quality

Yoga Centre , Shoalhaven

Blacktown Meals on Wheels

City of Greater Dandenong Council

The Songroom

Redland Rapsody Choir, BNE

Bankstown Community Resource Group

Cobham Youth Correctional Centre

ABC – Strictly Dancing (TV appearance)

Totally Wild Channel 10 (TV Appearance)

Starlight Foundation

Mosman Youth

NSW Dept of Education and Training

Eastern Suburbs Evening College


Mushroom Marketing

Diaspora World Beat

MAV

The Sphere Agency

ICE Events

Uplift Events

Acts on Show

Motiva8sport


Sovereign Hill Music Festival

Golden Plain Festival

St Kilda Festival

Surry Hills Festival

Newtown Festival

Ubuntu Festival, Fed Square

Festival for Kids, Corowa Shire Council

Campbelltown City Council

Meredith Music Festival

Newcastle African Festival

Vanilla Slice Festival, Ouyen VIC

Dream Festival

Williamstown Festival

Orange Blossom Festival

Earth Hour

Youth Week Festival

Disabilities Week

Harmony Day

Reggae Festival, Festival

Youth X Festival, Canterbury

Australia Day

Multicultural Week

Australian Uni Arts Fest

Global Festival, Croydon

Office:   03 5222 6615

Mob:      0416 262 388

 

Base:     Geelong | Melbourne

Office Hours:  MON - FRI 9:00 - 5:30 EST

‘Join the Tribe’ 
Be the first to receive news, member exclusive offers, invitations, sales, and updates to our Blog.
Get Social!
Feel like part of the family - interact, follow and SHARE live updates, photos, client stories, and more with your friends and colleagues on...

Find us on Google+

Client Testimonials...

  • "We have enjoyed Afrobeat throughout the sessions over 6 weeks. Students at Leaps and Bounds have high needs so it was fantastic that the facilitators were flexible adaptable and..."
    YOUTH - AFRICAN DRUMMING COURSE
    Leaps and Bounds - Lynden Bobbitt
  • "Firstly easy to deal with and responsive. Then great energy, worked the room, engaging and lots of fun. A completely different, high impact 45 minutes that beats other team acti..."
    Anita Ziemer, Executive Director - SLADE GROUP
    TEAM BUILDING DRUMMING

Why Afrobeat? ...

Why Drumming? ...

 

African Drums Online

New website coming soon!

Quality African drumming products at competitive prices, delivered to your door! Discounted African Drum and percussion Packages also available for Schools, Community Groups, and trained DRUMS TALK™ Facilitators & Teachers. Can't wait for the new site?  Please feel free to request our products and pricing list.